Yermán Quiñonez – Ecuador | World Cup 2026 Player Profile

Yermán Quiñonez
Yermán Quiñonez Estupiñán
Date of BirthApril 29, 2006 (age 20)
Place of Birth—
Height / Weight188 / 75
PositionDefender
Current ClubLDU de Quito
0
Career
Appearances
0
Career
Goals
2025-26 Season
| Competition | MP | Gls | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current season data not yet available | |||
0
Int'l
Caps
0
Int'l
Goals
Ecuador International
VeloBet
Get a $20 World Cup Free Bet — No Deposit Required
Accepts:· 18+ · PLAY RESPONSIBLY
₿
Ξ
₮
Ł
Yermán Quiñonez — latest news

Preview
Ecuador vs Their Toughest Group C Rival: Yermán Quiñonez's Biggest World Cup Test
March 14, 2026
How Yermán Quiñonez can make a difference for Ecuador in their most challenging group stage match at the 2026 World Cup...

Analysis
How Yermán Quiñonez Became Ecuador's Most Important Player
March 8, 2026
The story of Yermán Quiñonez's rise to becoming a key figure in Ecuador's World Cup campaign...

Analysis
Yermán Quiñonez's Best Season: Breaking Down Their Club Campaign
February 20, 2026
A detailed look at Yermán Quiñonez's current club form and what it means for Ecuador's World Cup hopes...

Preview
World Cup 2026: Can Yermán Quiñonez Fire Ecuador to Glory?
March 1, 2026
With the World Cup approaching, Yermán Quiñonez's output could be the deciding factor in Ecuador's campaign...
Data is sourced from API-Football and updated regularly. If you notice incorrect information, it will be corrected in the next data refresh.
Mbappé
Haaland
Vinícius Jr
Kane
Messi
Ronaldo
Yamal