Marquinhos β Brazil | World Cup 2026 Player Profile

Marquinhos
Marcos AoΓ‘s CorrΓͺa
Date of BirthMay 14, 1994 (age 31)
Place of BirthSΓ£o Paulo, Brazil
Height / Weight183 / 75
PositionDefender
Current ClubBrazil
62
Career
Appearances
5
Career
Goals
2025-26 Season
| Competition | MP | Gls | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ligue 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions League | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa America | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Coupe de France | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| TrophΓ©e des Champions | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Super Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| All Competitions | 62 | 5 | 0 |
11
Int'l
Caps
0
Int'l
Goals
Brazil International
Standard stats β all competitions
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | MP | Starts | Min | Gls | Ast | G+A | CrdY | CrdR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 31 | Paris Saint Germain | World | FIFA Club World Cup | 5 | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | Paris Saint Germain | World | UEFA Super Cup | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | Paris Saint Germain | World | FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 1 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | Brazil | World | Friendlies | 2 | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | Paris Saint Germain | France | TrophΓ©e des Champions | 1 | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Coupe de France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | Paris Saint Germain | World | UEFA Champions League | 14 | 14 | 1,215 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Ligue 1 | 12 | 9 | 869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Ligue 1 | 27 | 22 | 1,725 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | Paris Saint Germain | World | UEFA Champions League | 16 | 16 | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | Brazil | World | Copa America | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | Brazil | World | Friendlies | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Coupe de France | 3 | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | Paris Saint Germain | France | TrophΓ©e des Champions | 3 | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Ligue 1 | 21 | 18 | 1,539 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Coupe de France | 4 | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | Paris Saint Germain | World | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | Paris Saint Germain | World | Friendlies Clubs | 5 | 2 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | Brazil | World | Friendlies | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Ligue 1 | 33 | 30 | 2,724 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Coupe de France | 3 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | Paris Saint Germain | World | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 8 | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | Paris Saint Germain | World | Friendlies Clubs | 4 | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | Brazil | World | World Cup - Qualification South America | 14 | 14 | 1,182 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | Brazil | World | World Cup | 5 | 4 | 426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | Brazil | World | Friendlies | 4 | 4 | 348 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Ligue 1 | 32 | 32 | 2,862 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Coupe de France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | Paris Saint Germain | World | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | Paris Saint Germain | World | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | Brazil | World | Copa America | 6 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Ligue 1 | 25 | 24 | 2,129 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | Paris Saint Germain | France | Coupe de France | 4 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | Paris Saint Germain | World | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 10 | 817 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | Paris Saint Germain | World | Friendlies Clubs | 2 | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | β | 2 Clubs | β | β | 290 | 268 | 23,201 | 25 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 0 |
Shooting stats
| Season | Squad | Comp | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | G/Sh | G/SoT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | FIFA Club World Cup | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Super Cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | Brazil | Friendlies | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | TrophΓ©e des Champions | 0 | 1 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 0 | 1 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2024 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 0.25 | 0.67 |
| 2024 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | Brazil | Copa America | 0 | 1 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2024 | Brazil | Friendlies | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2024 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 2024 | Paris Saint Germain | TrophΓ©e des Champions | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023-24 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 0 | 1 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2023-24 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 2 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2023-24 | Paris Saint Germain | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Brazil | Friendlies | 1 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 0.13 | 0.50 |
| 2022-23 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022-23 | Paris Saint Germain | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | World Cup - Qualification South America | 2 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 0.29 | 0.67 |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | World Cup | 0 | 1 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | Friendlies | 1 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 5 | 20 | 8 | 40.0% | 0.25 | 0.63 |
| 2021-22 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Paris Saint Germain | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Brazil | Copa America | 1 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 0.21 | 0.38 |
| 2020-21 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 0.43 | 1.00 |
| 2020-21 | Paris Saint Germain | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| CAREER | 2 Clubs | β | 25 | 99 | 39 | 39.4% | 0.25 | 0.64 |
Discipline & miscellaneous stats
| Season | Squad | Comp | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | Fls | Fld | Int | TklW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | FIFA Club World Cup | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | β |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Super Cup | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | β | 1 |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | β | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | Brazil | Friendlies | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | β | 1 | 2 | β |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | TrophΓ©e des Champions | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | β | β | 1 |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 13.5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 15 |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
| 2024 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 19.2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 30 |
| 2024 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 29 |
| 2024 | Brazil | Copa America | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 2024 | Brazil | Friendlies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2024 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | Paris Saint Germain | TrophΓ©e des Champions | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 17.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 19 |
| 2023-24 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | β | 4 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| 2023-24 | Paris Saint Germain | Friendlies Clubs | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Brazil | Friendlies | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 30.3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 23 | 33 |
| 2022-23 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | β | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Paris Saint Germain | Friendlies Clubs | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | World Cup - Qualification South America | 13.1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 14 |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | World Cup | 4.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | Friendlies | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 31.8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 37 |
| 2021-22 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | Paris Saint Germain | Friendlies Clubs | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Brazil | Copa America | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 23.7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 27 | 27 |
| 2020-21 | Paris Saint Germain | Coupe de France | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | β | 1 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Paris Saint Germain | UEFA Champions League | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 |
| 2020-21 | Paris Saint Germain | Friendlies Clubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| CAREER | 2 Clubs | β | 257.8 | 28 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
CrdY = Yellow cards Β· CrdR = Red cards Β· Fls = Fouls committed Β· Fld = Fouls drawn Β· Int = Interceptions Β· TklW = Tackles won
Data is sourced from API-Football and updated regularly. If you notice incorrect information, it will be corrected in the next data refresh.
MbappΓ©
Haaland
VinΓcius Jr
Kane
Messi
Ronaldo
Yamal