Abel Ruiz – Spain | World Cup 2026 Player Profile

Abel Ruiz
Abel Ruiz Ortega
Date of BirthJanuary 28, 2000 (age 26)
Place of BirthAlmussafes, Spain
Height / Weight182 / 73
PositionForward
Current ClubGirona
23
Career
Appearances
0
Career
Goals
2025-26 Season
| Competition | MP | Gls | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa del Rey | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| La Liga | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions League | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Olympics Men | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| All Competitions | 23 | 0 | 1 |
0
Int'l
Caps
0
Int'l
Goals
Spain International
VeloBet
Get a $20 World Cup Free Bet — No Deposit Required
Accepts:· 18+ · PLAY RESPONSIBLY
₿
Ξ
₮
Ł
Abel Ruiz — latest news

Preview
Spain vs Their Toughest Group C Rival: Abel Ruiz's Biggest World Cup Test
March 14, 2026
How Abel Ruiz can make a difference for Spain in their most challenging group stage match at the 2026 World Cup...

Analysis
How Abel Ruiz Became Spain's Most Important Player
March 8, 2026
The story of Abel Ruiz's rise to becoming a key figure in Spain's World Cup campaign...

Analysis
Abel Ruiz's Best Season: Breaking Down Their Club Campaign
February 20, 2026
A detailed look at Abel Ruiz's current club form and what it means for Spain's World Cup hopes...

Preview
World Cup 2026: Can Abel Ruiz Fire Spain to Glory?
March 1, 2026
With the World Cup approaching, Abel Ruiz's output could be the deciding factor in Spain's campaign...
Data is sourced from API-Football and updated regularly. If you notice incorrect information, it will be corrected in the next data refresh.
Mbappé
Haaland
Vinícius Jr
Kane
Messi
Ronaldo
Yamal