Dino Beširović – Bosnia | World Cup 2026 Player Profile

Dino Beširović
Date of BirthJanuary 31, 1994 (age 32)
Place of BirthViseu, Portugal
Height / Weight179 / 75
PositionMidfielder
Current ClubAIK Stockholm
13
Career
Appearances
2
Career
Goals
2025-26 Season
| Competition | MP | Gls | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allsvenskan | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Svenska Cupen | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| All Competitions | 13 | 2 | 0 |
3
Int'l
Caps
1
Int'l
Goals
Bosnia International
VeloBet
Get a $20 World Cup Free Bet — No Deposit Required
Accepts:· 18+ · PLAY RESPONSIBLY
₿
Ξ
₮
Ł
Dino Beširović — latest news

Preview
Bosnia vs Their Toughest Group C Rival: Dino Beširović's Biggest World Cup Test
March 14, 2026
How Dino Beširović can make a difference for Bosnia in their most challenging group stage match at the 2026 World Cup...

Analysis
How Dino Beširović Became Bosnia's Most Important Player
March 8, 2026
The story of Dino Beširović's rise to becoming a key figure in Bosnia's World Cup campaign...

Analysis
Dino Beširović's Best Season: Breaking Down Their Club Campaign
February 20, 2026
A detailed look at Dino Beširović's current club form and what it means for Bosnia's World Cup hopes...

Preview
World Cup 2026: Can Dino Beširović Fire Bosnia to Glory?
March 1, 2026
With the World Cup approaching, Dino Beširović's output could be the deciding factor in Bosnia's campaign...
Data is sourced from API-Football and updated regularly. If you notice incorrect information, it will be corrected in the next data refresh.
Mbappé
Haaland
Vinícius Jr
Kane
Messi
Ronaldo
Yamal