Pedri β Spain | World Cup 2026 Player Profile

Pedri
Pedro GonzΓ‘lez LΓ³pez
Date of BirthNovember 25, 2002 (age 23)
Place of BirthTegueste, Spain
Height / Weight174 / 68
PositionMidfielder
Current ClubSpain
75
Career
Appearances
10
Career
Goals
2025-26 Season
| Competition | MP | Gls | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Euro Championship | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| UEFA Nations League | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| La Liga | 36 | 4 | 5 |
| Copa del Rey | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Super Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions League | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Friendlies Clubs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| All Competitions | 75 | 10 | 11 |
19
Int'l
Caps
5
Int'l
Goals
Spain International
Standard stats β all competitions
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | MP | Starts | Min | Gls | Ast | G+A | CrdY | CrdR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23 | Barcelona | World | Friendlies Clubs | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 23 | Barcelona | Spain | Super Cup | 2 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 23 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 3 | 1 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 23 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 9 | 695 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 23 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 27 | 22 | 1,989 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 36 | 35 | 2,808 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 4 | 4 | 279 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22 | Barcelona | Spain | Super Cup | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 14 | 14 | 1,117 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22 | Spain | World | Friendlies | 2 | 2 | 123 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22 | Spain | World | Euro Championship | 4 | 4 | 190 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22 | Spain | World | UEFA Nations League | 8 | 4 | 459 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22 | Spain | World | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 4 | 4 | 301 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 24 | 20 | 1,487 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 2 | 1 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 3 | 327 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | Barcelona | World | Friendlies Clubs | 3 | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | Spain | World | Euro Championship - Qualification | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 26 | 25 | 1,981 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 1 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 5 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | Barcelona | World | Friendlies Clubs | 4 | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | Spain | World | UEFA Nations League | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | Spain | World | World Cup | 4 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | Spain | World | Friendlies | 2 | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 19 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 12 | 10 | 890 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 19 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 1 | 1 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 19 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 19 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 6 | 481 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 19 | Barcelona | World | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 19 | Spain U21 | World | UEFA U21 Championship | 4 | 1 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 19 | Spain | World | Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 18 | Spain | β | UEFA European Championship | 6 | 6 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 18 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 37 | 28 | 2,427 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 18 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 6 | 4 | 428 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 18 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 6 | 496 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 18 | Barcelona | World | Friendlies Clubs | 2 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 18 | Spain | World | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 3 | 2 | 185 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 18 | Spain U23 | World | Olympics Men | 6 | 6 | 559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 18 | Spain | World | Euro Championship | 6 | 6 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | β | 4 Clubs | β | β | 295 | 251 | 21,124 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 14 | 0 |
Shooting stats
| Season | Squad | Comp | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | G/Sh | G/SoT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 0 | 1 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2025 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | La Liga | 2 | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 0.13 | 0.20 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | La Liga | 4 | 17 | 11 | 64.7% | 0.24 | 0.36 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | Spain | Friendlies | 2 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2024 | Spain | Euro Championship | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | Spain | UEFA Nations League | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 0.14 | 0.33 |
| 2024 | Spain | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | La Liga | 4 | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 0.36 | 0.57 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Spain | Euro Championship - Qualification | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | La Liga | 6 | 18 | 9 | 50.0% | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 1 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Spain | UEFA Nations League | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Spain | World Cup | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Spain | Friendlies | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Barcelona | La Liga | 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 0.33 | 0.60 |
| 2021-22 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021-22 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 1 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2021-22 | Barcelona | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 0.14 | 0.50 |
| 2021-22 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Spain U21 | UEFA U21 Championship | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Spain | Friendlies | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Spain | UEFA European Championship | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Barcelona | La Liga | 3 | 18 | 9 | 50.0% | 0.17 | 0.33 |
| 2020-21 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020-21 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| 2020-21 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Spain | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020-21 | Spain U23 | Olympics Men | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Spain | Euro Championship | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| CAREER | 4 Clubs | β | 31 | 145 | 81 | 55.9% | 0.21 | 0.38 |
Discipline & miscellaneous stats
| Season | Squad | Comp | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | Fls | Fld | Int | TklW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | β | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 14 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | La Liga | 22.1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 22 | 49 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | La Liga | 31.2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 51 | 26 | 57 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | β | 5 | 4 | 12 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | β | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 12.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 37 |
| 2024 | Spain | Friendlies | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2024 | Spain | Euro Championship | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 2024 | Spain | UEFA Nations League | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | Spain | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | La Liga | 16.5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 14 | 33 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | β | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Spain | Euro Championship - Qualification | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | La Liga | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 43 | 13 | 39 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | β | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | UEFA Europa League | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | β | 1 | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Spain | UEFA Nations League | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | β | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Spain | World Cup | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Spain | Friendlies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Barcelona | La Liga | 9.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 20 |
| 2021-22 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Barcelona | UEFA Europa League | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | β | 9 | 4 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Spain U21 | UEFA U21 Championship | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Spain | Friendlies | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Spain | UEFA European Championship | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Barcelona | La Liga | 27.0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 42 | 33 | 44 |
| 2020-21 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 12 |
| 2020-21 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Spain | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | β | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Spain U23 | Olympics Men | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Spain | Euro Championship | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| CAREER | 4 Clubs | β | 234.7 | 14 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
CrdY = Yellow cards Β· CrdR = Red cards Β· Fls = Fouls committed Β· Fld = Fouls drawn Β· Int = Interceptions Β· TklW = Tackles won
Data is sourced from API-Football and updated regularly. If you notice incorrect information, it will be corrected in the next data refresh.
MbappΓ©
Haaland
VinΓcius Jr
Kane
Messi
Ronaldo
Yamal