Raphinha β Brazil | World Cup 2026 Player Profile

Raphinha
Raphael Dias Belloli
Date of BirthDecember 14, 1996 (age 29)
Place of BirthPorto Alegre, Brazil
Height / Weight176 / 72
PositionForward
Current ClubBarcelona
64
Career
Appearances
35
Career
Goals
2025-26 Season
| Competition | MP | Gls | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 37 | 18 | 9 |
| Copa del Rey | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Super Cup | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| UEFA Champions League | 14 | 13 | 8 |
| Copa America | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendlies Clubs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| All Competitions | 64 | 35 | 21 |
8
Int'l
Caps
1
Int'l
Goals
Brazil International
Standard stats β all competitions
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | MP | Starts | Min | Gls | Ast | G+A | CrdY | CrdR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 29 | Barcelona | World | Friendlies Clubs | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | Barcelona | Spain | Super Cup | 2 | 2 | 148 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 2 | 1 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 6 | 544 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 20 | 17 | 1,299 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 37 | 34 | 2,844 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 3 | 3 | 248 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | Barcelona | Spain | Super Cup | 2 | 2 | 169 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 14 | 14 | 1,225 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | Brazil | World | Copa America | 4 | 4 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | Brazil | World | Friendlies | 3 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 30 | 25 | 1,379 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 1 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 6 | 474 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | Barcelona | World | Friendlies Clubs | 4 | 2 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | Brazil | World | Friendlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 37 | 31 | 2,083 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 5 | 3 | 286 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 2 | 158 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 4 | 299 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | Barcelona | World | Friendlies Clubs | 5 | 4 | 272 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | Brazil | World | World Cup - Qualification South America | 7 | 5 | 422 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | Brazil | World | World Cup | 5 | 4 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | Brazil | World | Friendlies | 4 | 4 | 286 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | Leeds United U23 | England | Premier League 2 Division One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | Leeds | England | Premier League | 35 | 34 | 2,922 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | Leeds | England | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | Leeds | England | FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | Leeds | World | Friendlies Clubs | 1 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 24 | Leeds | England | Premier League | 30 | 26 | 2,363 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 24 | Rennes | France | Ligue 1 | 6 | 5 | 407 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 24 | Leeds | England | FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 24 | Rennes | World | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | β | 5 Clubs | β | β | 281 | 244 | 19,171 | 100 | 66 | 166 | 37 | 1 |
Shooting stats
| Season | Squad | Comp | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | G/Sh | G/SoT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 4 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 0.20 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 0.19 | 0.30 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | La Liga | 11 | 42 | 19 | 45.2% | 0.26 | 0.58 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | La Liga | 18 | 87 | 43 | 49.4% | 0.21 | 0.42 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 0.13 | 0.20 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 2 | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 0.22 | 0.33 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 13 | 38 | 21 | 55.3% | 0.34 | 0.62 |
| 2024 | Brazil | Copa America | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 0.14 | 0.20 |
| 2024 | Brazil | Friendlies | 0 | 3 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | La Liga | 6 | 47 | 22 | 46.8% | 0.13 | 0.27 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 18 | 13 | 72.2% | 0.17 | 0.23 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 1 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Brazil | Friendlies | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | La Liga | 7 | 58 | 25 | 43.1% | 0.12 | 0.28 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 2 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 0.14 | 0.33 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 6 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 2 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | World Cup - Qualification South America | 3 | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 0.21 | 0.38 |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | World Cup | 0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | Friendlies | 2 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Leeds United U23 | Premier League 2 Division One | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Leeds | Premier League | 11 | 62 | 25 | 40.3% | 0.18 | 0.44 |
| 2021-22 | Leeds | League Cup | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Leeds | FA Cup | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Leeds | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Leeds | Premier League | 6 | 48 | 24 | 50.0% | 0.13 | 0.25 |
| 2020-21 | Rennes | Ligue 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 0.13 | 0.33 |
| 2020-21 | Leeds | FA Cup | 0 | 2 | β | 0.0% | 0.00 | β |
| 2020-21 | Rennes | UEFA Champions League | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| CAREER | 5 Clubs | β | 100 | 509 | 247 | 48.5% | 0.20 | 0.40 |
Discipline & miscellaneous stats
| Season | Squad | Comp | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | Fls | Fld | Int | TklW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | β | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | 1 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | La Liga | 14.4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | La Liga | 31.6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 10 | 34 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 2.8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | β | 1 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 1.9 | 1 | 0 | β | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 13.6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 18 |
| 2024 | Brazil | Copa America | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| 2024 | Brazil | Friendlies | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | La Liga | 15.3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 25 | 13 | 14 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 8 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Brazil | Friendlies | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | La Liga | 23.1 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 13 | 29 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | UEFA Europa League | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | World Cup - Qualification South America | 4.7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 7 |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | World Cup | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 2022-23 | Brazil | Friendlies | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Leeds United U23 | Premier League 2 Division One | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Leeds | Premier League | 32.5 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 47 | 29 | 51 |
| 2021-22 | Leeds | League Cup | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Leeds | FA Cup | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2021-22 | Leeds | Friendlies Clubs | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2020-21 | Leeds | Premier League | 26.3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 29 | 34 |
| 2020-21 | Rennes | Ligue 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Leeds | FA Cup | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | β | β | 1 | β |
| 2020-21 | Rennes | UEFA Champions League | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| CAREER | 5 Clubs | β | 213.0 | 37 | 1 | β | β | β | β |
CrdY = Yellow cards Β· CrdR = Red cards Β· Fls = Fouls committed Β· Fld = Fouls drawn Β· Int = Interceptions Β· TklW = Tackles won
Data is sourced from API-Football and updated regularly. If you notice incorrect information, it will be corrected in the next data refresh.
MbappΓ©
Haaland
VinΓcius Jr
Kane
Messi
Ronaldo
Yamal