Lamine Yamal β Spain | World Cup 2026 Player Profile

Lamine Yamal
Lamine Yamal Nasraoui Ebana
Date of BirthJuly 13, 2007 (age 18)
Place of BirthMatarΓ³, Spain
Height / Weight179 / 72
PositionForward
Current ClubBarcelona
64
Career
Appearances
30
Career
Goals
2025-26 Season
| Competition | MP | Gls | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies Clubs | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Super Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa del Rey | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Champions League | 10 | 6 | 4 |
| La Liga | 28 | 16 | 11 |
| Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Euro Championship | 7 | 1 | 4 |
| UEFA Nations League | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| All Competitions | 64 | 30 | 25 |
19
Int'l
Caps
6
Int'l
Goals
Spain International
Standard stats β all competitions
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | MP | Starts | Min | Gls | Ast | G+A | CrdY | CrdR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | Barcelona | World | Friendlies Clubs | 2 | 2 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 18 | Barcelona | Spain | Super Cup | 2 | 1 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 18 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 5 | 5 | 457 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 18 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 10 | 874 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | 18 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 28 | 26 | 2,268 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | Spain U17 | World | UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 34 | 32 | 2,771 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 3 | 3 | 287 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | Barcelona | Spain | Super Cup | 2 | 2 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 13 | 13 | 1,101 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | World | UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 17 | Spain | World | Friendlies | 3 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | Spain | World | Euro Championship | 7 | 6 | 506 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | Spain | World | UEFA Nations League | 5 | 5 | 611 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | Spain | World | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2 | 2 | 152 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | Spain U17 | World | UEFA U17 Championship | 5 | 5 | 447 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 38 | 30 | 2,197 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | Barcelona | Spain | Copa del Rey | 1 | 1 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | Barcelona | World | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 7 | 578 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | Barcelona | World | Friendlies Clubs | 3 | 1 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | Spain | World | Euro Championship - Qualification | 4 | 2 | 205 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | World | UEFA U17 Championship | 5 | 5 | 447 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-23 | 15 | Barcelona | Spain | La Liga | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 15 | Barcelona B | Spain | Primera DivisiΓ³n RFEF - Play Offs | 3 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 15 | Barcelona U19 | World | UEFA Youth League | 6 | 2 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | β | 6 Clubs | β | β | 195 | 163 | 13,940 | 65 | 51 | 116 | 19 | 0 |
Shooting stats
| Season | Squad | Comp | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | G/Sh | G/SoT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 2 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 0.25 | 0.50 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 24 | 15 | 62.5% | 0.25 | 0.40 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | La Liga | 16 | 85 | 37 | 43.5% | 0.19 | 0.43 |
| 2024 | Spain U17 | UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2024 | Barcelona | La Liga | 9 | 95 | 47 | 49.5% | 0.09 | 0.19 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 2 | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 0.22 | 0.29 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 39 | 24 | 61.5% | 0.13 | 0.21 |
| 2024 | UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification | 0 | β | β | β | β | β | |
| 2024 | Spain | Friendlies | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2024 | Spain | Euro Championship | 1 | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 0.07 | 0.14 |
| 2024 | Spain | UEFA Nations League | 3 | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| 2024 | Spain | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023-24 | Spain U17 | UEFA U17 Championship | 4 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | La Liga | 5 | 44 | 21 | 47.7% | 0.11 | 0.24 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 1 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Spain | Euro Championship - Qualification | 2 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 2023-24 | UEFA U17 Championship | 4 | β | β | β | β | β | |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | La Liga | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona B | Primera DivisiΓ³n RFEF - Play Offs | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona U19 | UEFA Youth League | 0 | β | β | β | β | β |
| CAREER | 6 Clubs | β | 65 | 373 | 195 | 52.3% | 0.17 | 0.33 |
Discipline & miscellaneous stats
| Season | Squad | Comp | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | Fls | Fld | Int | TklW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | β |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | β | 3 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 9.7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 7 | 15 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | La Liga | 25.2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 52 | 9 | 36 |
| 2024 | Spain U17 | UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2024 | Barcelona | La Liga | 30.8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 60 | 16 | 42 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | Super Cup | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | β |
| 2024 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 4 | 14 |
| 2024 | UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β | |
| 2024 | Spain | Friendlies | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2024 | Spain | Euro Championship | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 11 |
| 2024 | Spain | UEFA Nations League | 6.8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 5 | 13 |
| 2024 | Spain | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | Spain U17 | UEFA U17 Championship | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | La Liga | 24.4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 52 | 19 | 61 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 6.4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | Friendlies Clubs | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2023-24 | Spain | Euro Championship - Qualification | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | β | 4 |
| 2023-24 | UEFA U17 Championship | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β | |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona | La Liga | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona B | Primera DivisiΓ³n RFEF - Play Offs | 0.6 | 1 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| 2022-23 | Barcelona U19 | UEFA Youth League | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
| CAREER | 6 Clubs | β | 154.9 | 19 | 0 | β | β | β | β |
CrdY = Yellow cards Β· CrdR = Red cards Β· Fls = Fouls committed Β· Fld = Fouls drawn Β· Int = Interceptions Β· TklW = Tackles won
Data is sourced from API-Football and updated regularly. If you notice incorrect information, it will be corrected in the next data refresh.
MbappΓ©
Haaland
VinΓcius Jr
Kane
Messi
Ronaldo
Yamal