Curaçao at the 2026 World Cup – Squad, Stats, Fixtures & History
| FIFA Ranking | 87 |
| Confederation | CONCACAF |
| Manager | Dick Advocaat |
| Captain | TBC |
| Nickname | Team Curaçao |
| World Cup Titles | 0 |
| World Cup Appearances | 1 |
| Best Finish | Debut (2026) |
| 2022 World Cup | Did not qualify |
| 2026 Group | Group E (Germany, Ecuador, Côte d'Ivoire, Curaçao) |

Team photo coming soon
Qualifying & history
Complete statistical breakdown from Curaçao's CONCACAF qualifying campaign and all-time World Cup history.
Qualifying campaign — detailed breakdown
| Final Position | Qualified |
| Record | W7 D3 L0 |
| Goals Scored | 28 (2.80/match) |
| Goals Conceded | 5 (0.50/match) |
| Goal Difference | +23 |
| Clean Sheets | 6 (60.0%) |
| Failed to Score | 2 matches (20.0%) |
| Biggest Win | 4-0 (H) / 0-7 (A) |
| Biggest Loss | — |
| Win Rate | 70.0% |
| Home Record | W4 D1 L0 (5 games) |
| Away Record | W3 D2 L0 (5 games) |
| Top Scorer | R. Janga (3 goals) |
| Top Assister | J. Margaritha (3 assists) |
| Most Carded | S. Floranus (2 yellow) |
| Managers Used | Dick Advocaat |
Standard stats — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Player | Pos | Age | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | CrdY | CrdR | G+A/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Room | G | 36 | 10 | 10 | 934 | 10.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| J. Bacuna | F | 28 | 10 | 10 | 850 | 9.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 |
| S. Floranus | D | 27 | 9 | 9 | 829 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| L. Bacuna | M | 34 | 9 | 9 | 815 | 9.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 |
| J. Gaari | D | 32 | 9 | 7 | 672 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| K. Gorré | A | 31 | 8 | 7 | 642 | 7.1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 |
| R. van Eijma | D | 27 | 7 | 6 | 567 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 |
| S. Sambo | M | 24 | 6 | 6 | 562 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| L. Comenencia | M | 21 | 8 | 7 | 543 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 |
| J. Margaritha | A | 25 | 8 | 6 | 524 | 5.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 |
| J. Brenet | M | 31 | 6 | 5 | 479 | 5.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 |
| J. Locadia | A | 32 | 7 | 3 | 416 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 |
| A. Obispo | D | 26 | 4 | 4 | 358 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| J. Antonisse | A | 23 | 7 | 3 | 303 | 3.4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.59 |
| G. Roemeratoe | M | 26 | 8 | 2 | 244 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| G. Kastaneer | A | 29 | 6 | 4 | 227 | 2.5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 |
| S. Hansen | A | 23 | 3 | 3 | 216 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 |
| R. Janga | A | 33 | 2 | 2 | 157 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 |
| R. Bazoer | D | 29 | 2 | 2 | 145 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| T. Chong | M | 26 | 2 | 1 | 123 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 |
| C. Martina | D | 36 | 3 | 1 | 117 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| N. Markelo | D | 26 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| K. Felida | M | 26 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.11 |
| T. Noslin | D | 23 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 0.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 |
| B. Kuwas | M | 33 | 3 | 1 | 68 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| SQUAD TOTAL | 154 | 110 | 10291 | 114.3 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 13 | 0 | — | ||
Updated from qualifying campaign data
Shooting stats — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Player | Pos | Age | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Kastaneer | A | 29 | 2.5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 3.20 | 0.63 | 0.83 |
| J. Bacuna | F | 28 | 9.4 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 2.02 | 0.16 | 0.38 |
| K. Gorré | A | 31 | 7.1 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 2.25 | 0.19 | 0.43 |
| R. Janga | A | 33 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 2.94 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| T. Chong | M | 26 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1.43 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| J. Paulina | M | 21 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.33 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| L. Bacuna | M | 34 | 9.1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 0.99 | 0.11 | 0.20 |
| J. Margaritha | A | 25 | 5.8 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 1.21 | 0.14 | 0.50 |
| J. Antonisse | A | 23 | 3.4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 2.06 | 0.14 | 0.20 |
| R. van Eijma | D | 27 | 6.3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 0.79 | 0.20 | 0.33 |
| L. Comenencia | M | 21 | 6.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 0.83 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
| S. Hansen | A | 23 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1.25 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| T. Noslin | D | 23 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.75 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| K. Felida | M | 26 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| X. Severina | A | 24 | 0.6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.67 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| A. Martha | D | 22 | 0.6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.67 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| J. Brenet | M | 31 | 5.3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 1.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| J. Locadia | A | 32 | 4.6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 1.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| S. Floranus | D | 27 | 9.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| A. Obispo | D | 26 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| SQUAD TOTAL | 114.3 | 28 | 120 | 64 | 53.3% | — | — | — | ||
Goalkeeping stats — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Player | Age | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | GA | GA90 | SoTA | Saves | Save% | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Room | 36 | 10 | 10 | 934 | 10.4 | 5 | 0.48 | — | 32 | — | — | — |
| SQUAD TOTAL | 10 | 10 | 934 | 10.4 | 5 | 0.48 | — | 32 | — | — | — | |
Playing time — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Player | Pos | Age | MP | Min | Min% | Starts | Subs | Complete 90s | PPM | On-Off |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Room | G | 36 | 10 | 934 | 9.1% | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| J. Bacuna | F | 28 | 10 | 850 | 8.3% | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| S. Floranus | D | 27 | 9 | 829 | 8.1% | 9 | 0 | — | — | — |
| L. Bacuna | M | 34 | 9 | 815 | 7.9% | 9 | 0 | — | — | — |
| J. Gaari | D | 32 | 9 | 672 | 6.5% | 7 | 2 | — | — | — |
| K. Gorré | A | 31 | 8 | 642 | 6.2% | 7 | 1 | — | — | — |
| R. van Eijma | D | 27 | 7 | 567 | 5.5% | 6 | 1 | — | — | — |
| S. Sambo | M | 24 | 6 | 562 | 5.5% | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| L. Comenencia | M | 21 | 8 | 543 | 5.3% | 7 | 1 | — | — | — |
| J. Margaritha | A | 25 | 8 | 524 | 5.1% | 6 | 2 | — | — | — |
| J. Brenet | M | 31 | 6 | 479 | 4.7% | 5 | 1 | — | — | — |
| J. Locadia | A | 32 | 7 | 416 | 4.0% | 3 | 4 | — | — | — |
| A. Obispo | D | 26 | 4 | 358 | 3.5% | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| J. Antonisse | A | 23 | 7 | 303 | 2.9% | 3 | 4 | — | — | — |
| G. Roemeratoe | M | 26 | 8 | 244 | 2.4% | 2 | 6 | — | — | — |
| G. Kastaneer | A | 29 | 6 | 227 | 2.2% | 4 | 2 | — | — | — |
| S. Hansen | A | 23 | 3 | 216 | 2.1% | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| R. Janga | A | 33 | 2 | 157 | 1.5% | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| R. Bazoer | D | 29 | 2 | 145 | 1.4% | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| T. Chong | M | 26 | 2 | 123 | 1.2% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| C. Martina | D | 36 | 3 | 117 | 1.1% | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| N. Markelo | D | 26 | 1 | 94 | 0.9% | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| K. Felida | M | 26 | 3 | 82 | 0.8% | 0 | 3 | — | — | — |
| T. Noslin | D | 23 | 3 | 69 | 0.7% | 0 | 3 | — | — | — |
| B. Kuwas | M | 33 | 3 | 68 | 0.7% | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
PPM = Points per match when player was on the pitch.
Discipline & miscellaneous — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Player | Pos | Age | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | Fls | Fld | Off | Int | TklW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Floranus | D | 27 | 9.2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | — | — | — |
| G. Roemeratoe | M | 26 | 2.7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| G. Kastaneer | A | 29 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | — | — | — |
| J. Bacuna | F | 28 | 9.4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 25 | — | — | — |
| L. Bacuna | M | 34 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | — | — | — |
| J. Gaari | D | 32 | 7.5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | — | — | — |
| L. Comenencia | M | 21 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | — | — | — |
| A. Obispo | D | 26 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | — | — | — |
| J. Antonisse | A | 23 | 3.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — |
| S. Hansen | A | 23 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | — | — |
| E. Room | G | 36 | 10.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| K. Gorré | A | 31 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | — | — | — |
| R. van Eijma | D | 27 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | — | — | — |
| S. Sambo | M | 24 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | — | — | — |
| J. Margaritha | A | 25 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | — | — | — |
| J. Brenet | M | 31 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — |
| J. Locadia | A | 32 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | — | — | — |
| R. Janga | A | 33 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| R. Bazoer | D | 29 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — |
| T. Chong | M | 26 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — |
| C. Martina | D | 36 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — |
| N. Markelo | D | 26 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| K. Felida | M | 26 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — |
| T. Noslin | D | 23 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — |
| B. Kuwas | M | 33 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| SQUAD TOTAL | 114.3 | 13 | 0 | 125 | 114 | — | — | — | ||
CrdY = Yellow cards · CrdR = Red cards · Fls = Fouls committed · Fld = Fouls drawn · Off = Offsides · Int = Interceptions · TklW = Tackles won
Scores & fixtures — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Date | MD | Venue | Opponent | Result | GF | GA | Formation | Captain | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 5, 2024 | 1 | Home | Barbados | W | 4 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Jun 8, 2024 | 2 | Away | Aruba | W | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Jun 6, 2025 | 3 | Home | St. Lucia | W | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Jun 10, 2025 | 4 | Away | Haiti | W | 5 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Sep 5, 2025 | 5 | Away | Trinidad and Tobago | D | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Sep 9, 2025 | 6 | Home | Bermuda | W | 3 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Oct 10, 2025 | 7 | Home | Jamaica | W | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Oct 14, 2025 | 8 | Home | Trinidad and Tobago | D | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Nov 13, 2025 | 9 | Away | Bermuda | W | 7 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Nov 18, 2025 | 10 | Away | Jamaica | D | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
Qualifying record: CONCACAF — Nations League path
Formation usage — 2024–2026
| Formation | Times Used | W | D | L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 5 | — | — | — | 50.0% |
| 3-4-3 | 3 | — | — | — | 30.0% |
| 4-2-3-1 | 2 | — | — | — | 20.0% |
Primary formation: 4-3-3 (used in 50.0% of qualifying matches)
All-time World Cup record
🎉 Curaçao will make their World Cup debut in 2026!
This will be their first appearance in the competition's 96-year history. Their journey begins on Sunday, June 14, 2026 against Germany at NRG Stadium, Houston.
Head-to-head vs Group E opponents
vs Germany
1
Total
0
Curaçao W
1
Draws
0
Germany W
Last meeting: Germany 0-0 Curaçao · June 2026
vs Ecuador
1
Total
0
Curaçao W
1
Draws
0
Ecuador W
Last meeting: Ecuador 0-0 Curaçao · June 2026
vs Côte d'Ivoire
1
Total
0
Curaçao W
1
Draws
0
Côte d'Ivoire W
Last meeting: Curaçao 0-0 Ivory Coast · June 2026
Brazil
Argentina
Spain
France
England
Portugal
Netherlands
Mexico
USA