Haiti at the 2026 World Cup – Squad, Stats, Fixtures & History
| FIFA Ranking | 83 |
| Confederation | CONCACAF |
| Manager | Sébastien Migné |
| Captain | Duckens Nazon |
| Nickname | Les Grenadiers |
| World Cup Titles | 0 |
| World Cup Appearances | 1 |
| Best Finish | Debut (2026) |
| 2022 World Cup | Did not qualify |
| 2026 Group | Group C (Brazil, Morocco, Haiti, Scotland) |

Team photo coming soon
Qualifying & history
Complete statistical breakdown from Haiti's CONCACAF qualifying campaign and all-time World Cup history.
Qualifying campaign — detailed breakdown
| Final Position | Qualified |
| Record | W6 D2 L2 |
| Goals Scored | 20 (2.00/match) |
| Goals Conceded | 13 (1.30/match) |
| Goal Difference | +7 |
| Clean Sheets | 5 (50.0%) |
| Failed to Score | 2 matches (20.0%) |
| Biggest Win | 2-0 (H) / 0-5 (A) |
| Biggest Loss | 1-5 (H) / 3-0 (A) |
| Win Rate | 60.0% |
| Home Record | W3 D1 L1 (5 games) |
| Away Record | W3 D1 L1 (5 games) |
| Top Scorer | L. Deedson (4 goals) |
| Top Assister | D. Nazon (2 assists) |
| Most Carded | C. Arcus (3 yellow) |
| Managers Used | Sébastien Migné |
Standard stats — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Player | Pos | Age | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | CrdY | CrdR | G+A/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Ade | D | 35 | 10 | 10 | 856 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| J. Placide | G | 37 | 8 | 8 | 731 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| D. Jean-Jacques | M | 25 | 9 | 8 | 712 | 7.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.51 |
| F. Pierrot | A | 30 | 10 | 10 | 705 | 7.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 |
| C. Arcus | D | 29 | 9 | 9 | 702 | 7.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 |
| D. Lacroix | D | 32 | 8 | 8 | 680 | 7.6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 |
| J. Duverne | D | 28 | 7 | 7 | 641 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 |
| L. Pierre | M | 27 | 9 | 6 | 607 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| D. Nazon | F | 31 | 10 | 5 | 561 | 6.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.81 |
| J. Bellegarde | M | 27 | 6 | 6 | 476 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 |
| L. Deedson | A | 24 | 10 | 5 | 403 | 4.5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.89 |
| R. Providence | A | 24 | 7 | 4 | 367 | 4.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.73 |
| J. Casimir | M | 24 | 4 | 4 | 327 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 |
| F. Picault | M | 34 | 4 | 4 | 307 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 |
| H. Delcroix | D | 26 | 3 | 2 | 230 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| M. Expérience | D | 26 | 4 | 2 | 221 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| D. Etienne | M | 29 | 3 | 2 | 132 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| C. Attys | M | 24 | 6 | 2 | 131 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| C. Sainté | M | 23 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Pierre | G | 24 | 1 | 1 | 95 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| G. Métusala | D | 26 | 2 | 2 | 80 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| D. Jean | M | 23 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Belmar Joseph | M | 20 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| M. Cantave | M | 29 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 |
| W. Paugain | D | 24 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| SQUAD TOTAL | 148 | 108 | 9478 | 105.3 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 14 | 0 | — | ||
Updated from qualifying campaign data
Shooting stats — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Player | Pos | Age | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Deedson | A | 24 | 4.5 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 84.6% | 2.89 | 0.31 | 0.36 |
| D. Nazon | F | 31 | 6.2 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 2.42 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
| F. Pierrot | A | 30 | 7.8 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 2.18 | 0.12 | 0.33 |
| D. Jean-Jacques | M | 25 | 7.9 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 1.27 | 0.20 | 0.67 |
| R. Providence | A | 24 | 4.1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 1.71 | 0.29 | 0.50 |
| J. Duverne | D | 28 | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 0.42 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| D. Lacroix | D | 32 | 7.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0.26 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| M. Prunier | A | 26 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.33 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| B. Labissiere | A | 28 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.33 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| L. Pierre | M | 27 | 6.7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 1.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| J. Bellegarde | M | 27 | 5.3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 1.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| F. Picault | M | 34 | 3.4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 1.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| C. Arcus | D | 29 | 7.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| J. Casimir | M | 24 | 3.6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.83 | 0.00 | — |
| D. Etienne | M | 29 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.00 | 0.00 | — |
| C. Attys | M | 24 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| D. Jean | M | 23 | 0.6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Ricardo Ade | D | 35 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| C. Sainté | M | 23 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.54 | 0.00 | — |
| Belmar Joseph | M | 20 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.67 | 0.00 | — |
| SQUAD TOTAL | 105.3 | 17 | 111 | 49 | 44.1% | — | — | — | ||
Goalkeeping stats — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Player | Age | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | GA | GA90 | SoTA | Saves | Save% | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Placide | 37 | 8 | 8 | 731 | 8.1 | 10 | 1.23 | — | 27 | — | — | — |
| A. Pierre | 24 | 1 | 1 | 95 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.00 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| J. Duverger | 23 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0.4 | 2 | 5.00 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| SQUAD TOTAL | 10 | 10 | 861 | 9.6 | 12 | 1.25 | — | 32 | — | — | — | |
Playing time — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Player | Pos | Age | MP | Min | Min% | Starts | Subs | Complete 90s | PPM | On-Off |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Ade | D | 35 | 10 | 856 | 9.0% | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| J. Placide | G | 37 | 8 | 731 | 7.7% | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| D. Jean-Jacques | M | 25 | 9 | 712 | 7.5% | 8 | 1 | — | — | — |
| F. Pierrot | A | 30 | 10 | 705 | 7.4% | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| C. Arcus | D | 29 | 9 | 702 | 7.4% | 9 | 0 | — | — | — |
| D. Lacroix | D | 32 | 8 | 680 | 7.2% | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| J. Duverne | D | 28 | 7 | 641 | 6.8% | 7 | 0 | — | — | — |
| L. Pierre | M | 27 | 9 | 607 | 6.4% | 6 | 3 | — | — | — |
| D. Nazon | F | 31 | 10 | 561 | 5.9% | 5 | 5 | — | — | — |
| J. Bellegarde | M | 27 | 6 | 476 | 5.0% | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| L. Deedson | A | 24 | 10 | 403 | 4.3% | 5 | 5 | — | — | — |
| R. Providence | A | 24 | 7 | 367 | 3.9% | 4 | 3 | — | — | — |
| J. Casimir | M | 24 | 4 | 327 | 3.5% | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| F. Picault | M | 34 | 4 | 307 | 3.2% | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| H. Delcroix | D | 26 | 3 | 230 | 2.4% | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| M. Expérience | D | 26 | 4 | 221 | 2.3% | 2 | 2 | — | — | — |
| D. Etienne | M | 29 | 3 | 132 | 1.4% | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| C. Attys | M | 24 | 6 | 131 | 1.4% | 2 | 4 | — | — | — |
| C. Sainté | M | 23 | 0 | 116 | 1.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| A. Pierre | G | 24 | 1 | 95 | 1.0% | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| G. Métusala | D | 26 | 2 | 80 | 0.8% | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| D. Jean | M | 23 | 2 | 58 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Belmar Joseph | M | 20 | 2 | 54 | 0.6% | 0 | 2 | — | — | — |
| M. Cantave | M | 29 | 2 | 53 | 0.6% | 0 | 2 | — | — | — |
| W. Paugain | D | 24 | 1 | 50 | 0.5% | 0 | 1 | — | — | — |
PPM = Points per match when player was on the pitch.
Discipline & miscellaneous — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Player | Pos | Age | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | Fls | Fld | Off | Int | TklW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Arcus | D | 29 | 7.8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 4 | — | — | — |
| D. Jean-Jacques | M | 25 | 7.9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 9 | — | — | — |
| C. Attys | M | 24 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| L. Pierre | M | 27 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 | — | — | — |
| D. Nazon | F | 31 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | — | — | — |
| J. Bellegarde | M | 27 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | — | — | — |
| H. Delcroix | D | 26 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | — | — | — |
| C. Sainté | M | 23 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Belmar Joseph | M | 20 | 0.6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| S. Lambese | D | 30 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Ricardo Ade | D | 35 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | — | — |
| J. Placide | G | 37 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — |
| F. Pierrot | A | 30 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | — | — | — |
| D. Lacroix | D | 32 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — |
| J. Duverne | D | 28 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | — | — | — |
| L. Deedson | A | 24 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | — | — | — |
| R. Providence | A | 24 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | — | — |
| J. Casimir | M | 24 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | — | — | — |
| F. Picault | M | 34 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | — | — | — |
| M. Expérience | D | 26 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — |
| D. Etienne | M | 29 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| A. Pierre | G | 24 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| G. Métusala | D | 26 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — |
| D. Jean | M | 23 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| M. Cantave | M | 29 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — |
| SQUAD TOTAL | 105.3 | 14 | 0 | 138 | 114 | — | — | — | ||
CrdY = Yellow cards · CrdR = Red cards · Fls = Fouls committed · Fld = Fouls drawn · Off = Offsides · Int = Interceptions · TklW = Tackles won
Scores & fixtures — CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026
| Date | MD | Venue | Opponent | Result | GF | GA | Formation | Captain | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 6, 2024 | 1 | Home | St. Lucia | W | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Jun 9, 2024 | 2 | Away | Barbados | W | 3 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Jun 7, 2025 | 3 | Away | Aruba | W | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Jun 10, 2025 | 4 | Home | Curaçao | L | 1 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Sep 5, 2025 | 5 | Home | Honduras | D | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Sep 9, 2025 | 6 | Away | Costa Rica | D | 3 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Oct 9, 2025 | 7 | Away | Nicaragua | W | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Oct 13, 2025 | 8 | Away | Honduras | L | 0 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Nov 13, 2025 | 9 | Home | Costa Rica | W | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Nov 18, 2025 | 10 | Home | Nicaragua | W | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
Qualifying record: CONCACAF — qualified via Nations League path
Formation usage — 2024–2026
| Formation | Times Used | W | D | L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 5 | — | — | — | 50.0% |
| 4-3-3 | 3 | — | — | — | 30.0% |
| 4-2-3-1 | 2 | — | — | — | 20.0% |
Primary formation: 4-4-2 (used in 50.0% of qualifying matches)
All-time World Cup record
| World Cup Appearances | 1 |
| Total Matches | 3 |
| Record | W0 D0 L3 |
| Win Rate | 0.0% |
| Goals | 2 scored, 14 conceded (GD -12) |
| Titles | 0 |
| Best Finish | Group stage (1974) |
Year-by-year results
| Year | Host | Result | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974 | West Germany | Group stage | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 |
| TOTAL | 1 editions | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | |
Haiti all-time top scorers at World Cups
| # | Player | Goals | Tournaments | Years Active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🏆 1 | Emmanuel Sanon | 2 | 1 | 1974 |
Head-to-head vs Group C opponents
vs Brazil
2
Total
0
Haiti W
1
Draws
1
Brazil W
Last meeting: Brazil 0-0 Haiti · June 2026
vs Morocco
1
Total
0
Haiti W
1
Draws
0
Morocco W
Last meeting: Morocco 0-0 Haiti · June 2026
vs Scotland
1
Total
0
Haiti W
1
Draws
0
Scotland W
Last meeting: Haiti 0-0 Scotland · June 2026
Argentina
Spain
France
England
Germany
Portugal
Netherlands
Mexico
USA